home Contactez nous rss feed Accès Membres
La radio de la communauté de l'Université Libre de Bruxelles

Archive for février, 2020

Lysergic Factory – DJ Morpheus – 26.02.2020

1-paul haslinger-“room3”

2.carla bley&andy shepperd&steve swallow-“on”

3.kelton prima-“in(tro)2”

4.arandel-“all men must die”

5.thore Pfeiffer-“urquell”

6.chris davis-“latitude”

7.jeff parker&the new breed-“after the rain”

8.masumi hara-“to live in the sea”

9.rejoicer-“my beans” feat.keren dun

10.bill fay-“filled with wonder once again”( band version)

11.lee ranaldo&raul refree-“alice etc.”

12.prefab sprout-“sleeping rough”

13.gigi masin-“calypso”

14.cabane-“take me home(pt1)”

15.amon tobin-“sounds like moths”

16.julien gasc-“we`re so in on love”

17.chromatics-“touch red”

18.marcus king-“beautiful stranger”

19.rose city band-“rip city”

20.mcnzi-“i`m alive”(from the motion picture yung soundtrack)

21.nicolas godin-“the border”

22.doctor fluorescent-“these are my eyes”

23.the left banke-“pretty ballerina”- steve martin R.I.P

24.david mcivor-“closing my eyes”(a Fleetwood mac cover)

25.beck-“everlasting nothing”

26.flue-“emsafarja”(from the 80`s beauty now for the future compilation)

27.baxter dury-“i`m not your dog”

28.peggy lee-“love song”

29.califone-“romans”

30.gil scott-heron-“me and the devil”(reimagining by makaya mccraven)

31.chris korda-“egungun”

32.tame impala/kevin parker-“patience”

33.the heliocentrics-“light in the dark”

34.DIJF sanders-“ravana”

35.kutiman-“saluf”

36.zenobia-“yalla yalla”

37.dan deacon-“become a mountain”

38.hi-fi:wi-fi-“amarelo e tal”

39.the kaleidoscope-“keep your mind open”-chris darrow R.I.P

40.flamin` groovies-“slow death”- roy loney R.I.P

41.people like us-“till the end of time”

42.throbbing gristle-“almost like this”

43.wire-“off the beach”

44.jimi Hendrix and the band of gypsys-“machine gun”(live 70`)

45.carmen villain-“observable future”(d.k rmx)

46.niv ast&eliezer-« burning down the club” feat. Alf champion

47.holy fuck-“deleters” feat. Angus Andrew

48.andres-“harf green”

Midi Express mercredi 26/02/2020

11e concours biennal de composition acousmatique Métamorphoses

https://www.weezevent.com/metamorphoses2020

Festival Kraak

https://kraak.net/concerts/kraak-festival-2020

On a écouté...

The Johns : La Vecinita < Forge

True Dreams : Female Artists < No.1

Joëlle Léandre : Solo < Contrabasses (album avec William Parker)

ExcuseExcuse : Tiger < Crame & Crève EP

Electronic Pancakes : Belgian Renagate < compilation Second Belgian Punk Contest

BoscoMujo : Run Run Run < 5 Songs CD

Mitraille : Voices in My Head < compilation Second Belgian Punk Contest

Kilter : Ax & Spear < Axiom

Lonker See : Gdynia 80 < Hamza

Meshuge Klezmer Band : Berdichiever Khosid < compilation « Music from the Winery : Klezmer Sundays at Tonic » (David Krakauer)

Flor de Lio : Hasta otro dia (carnavalito)

Zakouska : Trace < La criée

Stakattak : Structure

Cry : Stay Inside < Demo 2018

Guili Guili Goulag : Punition papouille < Saint-Arnoult 3018

William Elliott Whitmore : Old Devils

Monolithe Noir : Lichens < Moira

Palla de Caraz < Traditional Music of Peru 5 [Smithonian Folkways Recordings]

Crash Toto : Les Parisien.ne.s caca < Crash Toto

Maria Violenza : Waltz

La Matinale du lundi 24 février

  • KATCROSS – 2 Sides

Scène ouverte Slam au Théâtre de la vie lundi 24/02 à partir de 19h

  • SHHT – Hello ? Hello !
  • WAIKIKIS – Remember Boa Boa

Concert de HMLTD + Mathilde Fernandez

  • HMLTD – To the Door
  • THE CRAMPS – Bikini Girls With Machine Guns
  • NOIR BOY GEORGE – Enfonce-toi dans la ville

Billet d’humeur de Théo

  • GERALDINE GAULIER – Les chattes

Billet de Mikaela

  • ZENOBIA (feat. ASHRAF KORTAM) – Lan Toshreq Al Shams Qabli
  • LUMINODISCO – Zenigata
  • MGMT – Pieces of What

Le festival Anima continue jusqu’au dimanche 1er mars à Flagey

Conseils Cinematek de la semaine : A Place of Rage de Pratibha Parmar le mercredi 26 février à 19h + Una banda de chicas de Marilina Gimenez le jeudi 27 février à 21h

Cinéma en atelier en atelier #8

Concert de Pain Fumes au CHAFF lundi 24 février à 21h

  • PAIN FUMES – Tryin’
  • ODEZENNE – Matin

Gretchen et Bibounou, épisode 6

  • RICHENEL – Autumn

Boys boys boys de Diane Fourdrignier et Tous Cousins de Sebastien Derock et Olivier Mahiant aux Riches Claires jusqu’au 6 mars

  • LYN COLLINS – Think about it
  • WANDA JACKSON – Funnel of love

Brussels Podcast Festival à l’Atelier 210 du 28 février au 1er mars

Beraadgeslagen + Mattias De Craene à l’Atelier 210 mercredi 26 février à 20h30

  • BERAADGESLAGEN – Duizeldorp
  • JONATHAN BREE – You »re so cool

Horoscope de la mort

Lysergic Factory – 18/02/2020

1.dan deacon-“hypnagogic”
2.patrick Cowley-“shrouds”
3.k. leimer-“ les filles de sainte colombe »
4.sunda orc-« another life »
5.bill fay-«  how long, how long”
6.rejoicer-“crystal lagoon”
7.nicolas godin-“concrete and glass”
8.dj hell-“the last dance” feat.ft tyrell(from the motion picture soundtrack yung)
9.chris davis-“celestial equator”
10.amon tobin-“pull panther”
11.arandel-“ces mains-la« ”
12.gigi masin-“anemone”
13.sudan archives-“stuck”
14.marcus king-“wildflowers&wine”
15.julien gasc-“l`appel de la foret »
16.antoine kogut-« l`œillet noir »
17.jock strap-« acid »
18.chromatics-« you`re no good »
19.the heliocentrics-“elephant walk”
20.hi-fi:wi-fi-“de temps en temps »
21.kutiman-« badawee »
22.gil scott-heron-« i`m new here”( a reimagining by makaya mccraven)
23.khruangbin&leon bridges-“c-side”
24.dj shadow-“rosie”
25.uzun havalor-“ay curüdü”
26.john beltran-“the coming home”
27.doctor fluorescent-“spirits alone”
28.rose city band-“fear song”
30.wire-“oklahoma”
31.jah wobble with keith Levine&mark stewart-“a very british coup”
32.mr. elevator-“Sylvia”
33.anna Meredith-“bump”
34.my bloody valentine-“glider”( Andrew weatherall  mix) Andrew weatherall R:I:P
35.tame impala-“one more year”
36.dijf sanders-“santo shi mata”
37.zenobia-“El3 ab E 13 ab”
38.people like us-„step inside“
39.renaldo and the loaf-“haul on the bowline(a-shanti)”
40.jan st. werner with mark E smith-“canceled”
41.brigitte fontaine-“vendetta”
42.u-bahn-“scantly clad”
43.tyler the creator-“igoor`s theme”
44.ray brooks-“ pictures”
45.les kellies-“white paradise”
46.xex-“Svetlana”(from the 80`s compilation beauty now for the future)
47.grauzone-“raum”(naum gabo rework)(radio edit)
48.inigo vontier-„bo ni ke“(simple symmetry rmx)
49.holy fuck-« free gloss » feat. Nicholas allbrook

Playlist Campus Info 19/02/2020

Sur Radio Campus Bruxelles ce soir entre 17h et 18h15 on a pu entendre:
Et on a parlé de:

Midi Express mercredi 19/02/2020

Pétition pour Julian Assange

https://www.change.org/p/liberté-pour-assange

Inscriptions aux ateliers de Cit'Light

https://www.cit-light.org

On a écouté...

Lavender Witch : Disturb the Peace < Book of Shadows

La Clinik du Dr Poembak : Ambulance < La Clinik du Dr Poembak altère sérieusement votre rythme cardiaque

The Partridge Ambulance : Chimp Song

Heimat : Dein Architekt

Kaja Draksler & Terrie Ex : Live @ Zaal 100 (extrait)

Tuvalu : Could You Pay Me Back < Planting Bulbs EP

Peuk : Skin It

Ut : Homebled < In Gut’s House

Murmuziek : Aï Aï Aï < Murmuziek 2

Choolers Division : Isa Anna Live Mireille

TG Gondard : Sortis de la nuit < Cassé par la nuit

Felix Kubin & Hubert Zemler : Elektrybałt < CEL

The Sounds : Painted by Numbers < Dying to Say This to You

Bip3 : La MaRcHe < Musique de salle de bain

Homnimal alias Frédéric Gérard Daniel : Bleu de lune

Jeremy Jay : In This Lonely Town

Girls Girls Girls : Gefickt < Help

Generator : Tokyo Metroscow

 

 

Midi Express – mardi 18/02/2020

Bolis Pupul – Wèi?
OTTO – Full Auto
Colombey – J’ai tout oublié
TG Gondard – Ecstasy
CEL (Felix Kubin, Hubert Zemler) – Elektrybalt
Laurie Anderson – O Superman
Zenit – Waitin
Heimat – Wieder Ja!
ESG – Moody
Liquid Liquid – Optimo
Capital Letters – Smoking My Ganja
Lo-Down – Mad Fright Night
Pen Gutt – Sykle uten hender
Jonwayne – These Words Are Everything
Jan Hammer Group – Don’t You Know
Losange – Choeur des morts
Pierre Arvay – Dreamer

Next entries »